Is Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 2 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tuttifrutti ql84441
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium oxide
tuttifrutti ql84441
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This pack contains 105 Pieces of Fruit Flavour Chewing Gum, Each Containing 2mg Nicotine, Chewing Gum Base, containing Butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321), Xylitol, Peppermint Oil, Sodium Carbonate, Anhydrous, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Levomenthol, Magnesium Oxide, Talc, Subcoating, Tuttifrutti Ql84441, Hypromellose, Sucralose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Coating, Xylitol, Acacia, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Tuttifrutti Ql84441, Carnauba Wax, Purified Water
Check Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 2 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 2 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Spearmint Gum, 9 pieces sugar-free chewing gum
Where to buy
Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 2 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


