Is Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 2 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuttifrutti ql84441
- polysorbate 80
tuttifrutti ql84441
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This pack contains 105 Pieces of Fruit Flavour Chewing Gum, Each Containing 2mg Nicotine, Chewing Gum Base, containing Butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321), Xylitol, Peppermint Oil, Sodium Carbonate, Anhydrous, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Levomenthol, Magnesium Oxide, Talc, Subcoating, Tuttifrutti Ql84441, Hypromellose, Sucralose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Coating, Xylitol, Acacia, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Tuttifrutti Ql84441, Carnauba Wax, Purified Water
Check Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 2 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 2 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Spearmint Gum, 9 pieces sugar-free chewing gum
Where to buy
Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 2 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


