Is Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 count (Stop Smoking Aid) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This pack contains 105 pieces of Fruit Flavour Chewing Gum, each containing 4mg Nicotine, Also includes: Chewing Gum Base, containing Butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321), Xylitol, Peppermint Oil, Sodium Carbonate, Andhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Levomenthol, Magnesium Oxide, Quinoline Yellow Al-Lake (E104), Talc, Subcoating, Tuttifrutti Ql84441, Hypromellose, Sucralose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Coating, Xylitol, Acacia, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Tuttifrutti Ql84441, Quinoline Yellow Al-Lake (E104), Carnauba Wax, Purified Water

Check Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 count (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 count (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go