Is Nicorette Icy White Gum, 2 mg, 105 Gums (Stop Smoking Aid) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
This pack contains 105 pieces of Mint Flavour Chewing Gum, each containing 2mg Nicotine, Also includes: Chewing Gum Base, containing Butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321),Peppermint Oil, Xylitol, Sodium Carbonate, Anhydrous, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Levomenthol, Magnesium Oxide, Light, Talc. Sub coating, Winterfresh, Hypromellose, Sucralose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water. Hard coating, Xylitol, Starch, Titanium diOxide (E171), Winterfresh, Carnauba Wax, Purified Water
Check Nicorette Icy White Gum, 2 mg, 105 Gums (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette Icy White Gum, 2 mg, 105 Gums (Stop Smoking Aid) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Nicorette Icy White Gum, 2 mg, 105 Gums (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


