Is Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
This pack contains 105 pieces of Original flavour chewing gum, each containing 4mg Nicotine, Also includes: Polacrilin, Chewing Gum Base, containing butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321), Sorbitol Powder, Sorbitol 70%, Flavour for smoker (contains Ethanol), Haverstroo Flavour, Sodium Carbonate, Anhydrous, Quinoline Yellow , Glycerol 85%, Talcum
Check Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


