Is Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- haverstroo flavour
- 105 pieces of original flavour chewing gum
- flavour for smoker
haverstroo flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This pack contains 105 pieces of Original flavour chewing gum, each containing 4mg Nicotine, Also includes: Polacrilin, Chewing Gum Base, containing butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321), Sorbitol Powder, Sorbitol 70%, Flavour for smoker (contains Ethanol), Haverstroo Flavour, Sodium Carbonate, Anhydrous, Quinoline Yellow , Glycerol 85%, Talcum
Check Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


