Is Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol 85
  • quinoline yellow

glycerol 85

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This pack contains 105 pieces of Original flavour chewing gum, each containing 4mg Nicotine, Also includes: Polacrilin, Chewing Gum Base, containing butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321), Sorbitol Powder, Sorbitol 70%, Flavour for smoker (contains Ethanol), Haverstroo Flavour, Sodium Carbonate, Anhydrous, Quinoline Yellow , Glycerol 85%, Talcum

Check Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go