Is Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol 85
- quinoline yellow
glycerol 85
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This pack contains 105 pieces of Original flavour chewing gum, each containing 4mg Nicotine, Also includes: Polacrilin, Chewing Gum Base, containing butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321), Sorbitol Powder, Sorbitol 70%, Flavour for smoker (contains Ethanol), Haverstroo Flavour, Sodium Carbonate, Anhydrous, Quinoline Yellow , Glycerol 85%, Talcum
Check Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Nicorette Original 4mg Gum (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


