Is Nicorette QuickMist Mouthspray Freshmint 2 units Quit Vaping Aid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- e422
- propylene glycol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: nicotine Other Ingredients: Nicotine, propylene glycol (E1520), anhydrous ethanol, trometamol, poloxamer 407 (containing butylated hydroxytoluene (E321)), glycerol (E422), sodium hydrogen carbonate, levomenthol, mint flavour, cooling flavour, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, hydrochloric acid, purified water.
Check Nicorette QuickMist Mouthspray Freshmint 2 units Quit Vaping Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette QuickMist Mouthspray Freshmint 2 units Quit Vaping Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nicorette QuickMist Mouthspray Freshmint 2 units Quit Vaping Aid is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


