Is Nicorette Smart Track Single, Duo Pack, 150 Sprays x 2 (Stop Smoking Aid) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • propylene glycol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This pack contains 1 Dispenser, containing 13.2 ml of Solution which provides at least 150 Oromucosal Sprays, each Spray containing 1mg Nicotine, Other ingredients are: Propylene Glycol, Anhydrous Ethanol, Trometamol, Poloxamer 407, Glycerol, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Levomenthol, Mint Flavour, Cooling Flavour, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Butylated Hydroxytoluene, Hydrochloric Acid, Purified Water

Check Nicorette Smart Track Single, Duo Pack, 150 Sprays x 2 (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nicorette Smart Track Single, Duo Pack, 150 Sprays x 2 (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Commonly used for
On The Go