No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Niederegger Classic Marzipan Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.88 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liqour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup.

Check Niederegger Classic Marzipan Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.88 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Niederegger Classic Marzipan Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.88 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Niederegger Classic Marzipan Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.88 Oz | Spoonful