Is Niederegger Lubeck Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, ALCOHOL.
Check Niederegger Lubeck Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niederegger Lubeck Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


