Is Niederegger Lubeck Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, ALCOHOL.
Check Niederegger Lubeck Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niederegger Lubeck Merry Christmas Advent Calendar Marzipan Pralines With Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


