This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Orange, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ange Marzipan Almonds, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavoring

Check Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Orange, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Orange, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyCitrusFruity
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Orange, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) | Spoonful