Is Niederegger Marzipan Classic Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- in bittersweet chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Almonds 28%, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Alcohol, Cocoa Solids: 50% min. in Bittersweet Chocolate
Check Niederegger Marzipan Classic Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niederegger Marzipan Classic Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Niederegger Marzipan Classic Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


