Is Nielsen-Massey Pure Chocolate Extract, 18 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Alcohol, Cocoa Extractives

Check Nielsen-Massey Pure Chocolate Extract, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nielsen-Massey Pure Chocolate Extract, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep