Is Night of Olay Firming Night Cream Face Moisturizer, 1.9 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- cetyl palmitate
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- peg-100 stearate
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Glycerin, Cetyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, PEG-100 Stearate, Fragrance/Parfum, Sodium Hydroxide, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, DMDM Hydantoin, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Red 4.
Check Night of Olay Firming Night Cream Face Moisturizer, 1.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Night of Olay Firming Night Cream Face Moisturizer, 1.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Night of Olay Firming Night Cream Face Moisturizer, 1.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


