Is Night Shred Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Magnesium, GABA, Chamomile Flower Powder, Passionflower Herb Powder, Valerian Root Powder, Ashwagandha Root Extract, Grains of Paradise Seed Extract, CLA, L-Carnitine Tartrate, 5-HTP, L-Tryptophan, Melatonin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl
Check Night Shred against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Night Shred in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Traditional Medicinals Relaxation Teas Organic Nighty Night Valerian Tea 16Ct
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original With Passionflower, Nighty Night, Tea Bags
Oats Over Night Shake Maple Brown Sugar
Delsym Cough Relief, 12 Hour, Day or Night, Orange Flavored Liquid
About this product
Supplement · Powder


