Is Nightfood, Sleep Expert Approved - Nighttime Ice Cream, Cookies n Dreams, Pint (8 Count) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Tart Cherries (Tart Cherries, Water, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum), Prebiotic Fiber (Chicory Root), Milk protein Concentrate, Brown Rice Syrup, Choco Pieces (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa processed with Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Glycerin, Glycine, Nightfood Mineral Blend (Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Zinc Citrate), Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Nightfood, Sleep Expert Approved - Nighttime Ice Cream, Cookies n Dreams, Pint (8 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nightfood, Sleep Expert Approved - Nighttime Ice Cream, Cookies n Dreams, Pint (8 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nightfood, Sleep Expert Approved - Nighttime Ice Cream, Cookies n Dreams, Pint (8 Count) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


