Is Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Cookie Monster, Ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
- cookies & cream ice cream
- milk
- whole eggs
- milk protein
- vitamin b2
- chocolate chips
- riboflavin folic acid
- chocolate chip cookie
- +9 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
COOKIES & CREAM ICE CREAM [MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], OREO STYL COOKIE PIECES [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/ OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/ OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], GLUCOSE POWDER, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN], CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE [WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [(SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], WHOLE EGGS, ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT).
Check Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Cookie Monster, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Cookie Monster, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Cookie Monster, Ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


