Is Nighttime Sleep-Aid SleepTabs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch glycolate

sodium starch glycolate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Doxylamine Succinate - 25 (Nighttime Sleep-aid), Inactive Anhydrous Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Fd&c Blue No, Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Starch Glycolate

Check Nighttime Sleep-Aid SleepTabs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nighttime Sleep-Aid SleepTabs is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece