Is Nik-L-Nip Wax Bottles Candy Drinks, 3 LB Bulk Candy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Refined Wax, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present
Check Nik-L-Nip Wax Bottles Candy Drinks, 3 LB Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nik-L-Nip Wax Bottles Candy Drinks, 3 LB Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles
Where to buy
Nik-L-Nip Wax Bottles Candy Drinks, 3 LB Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


