Is Nik Naks Rib 'N' Saucy Multipack Crisps 6x20g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Rib 'N' Saucy Flavour [Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavourings, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check Nik Naks Rib 'N' Saucy Multipack Crisps 6x20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nik Naks Rib 'N' Saucy Multipack Crisps 6x20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nik Naks Rib 'N' Saucy Multipack Crisps 6x20g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


