Is Nik Naks Scampi 'N' Lemon Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Scampi 'N' Lemon Flavour [Potato Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Dried Yeast, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Dried Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary, Lemon Oil, Spice Extract]
Check Nik Naks Scampi 'N' Lemon Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nik Naks Scampi 'N' Lemon Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
Walkers Roast Chicken Sharing Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
Cheetos Original Snacks Cheese Corn Puffs 90g PMP RRP £1.35
Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
Pringles Texas BBQ Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99
About this product
Chips · Pouch


