Is Nik Naks Tangy 'N' Cheesy Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Tangy 'N' Cheesy Flavour [Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Dried Onion, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Ground White Pepper]
Check Nik Naks Tangy 'N' Cheesy Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nik Naks Tangy 'N' Cheesy Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Quaker Protein Rice Crisps Tangy Barbecue
Walkers Roast Chicken Sharing Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
Cheetos Original Snacks Cheese Corn Puffs 90g PMP RRP £1.35
Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
About this product
Snack · Pouch


