Is Nik Naks Tangy 'N' Cheesy Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP Vegan?

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Tangy 'N' Cheesy Flavour [Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Dried Onion, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Ground White Pepper]
Check Nik Naks Tangy 'N' Cheesy Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nik Naks Tangy 'N' Cheesy Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Quaker Protein Rice Crisps Tangy Barbecue
Walkers Roast Chicken Sharing Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
Cheetos Original Snacks Cheese Corn Puffs 90g PMP RRP £1.35
Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
About this product
Snack · Pouch


