No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Honey Pecan Pie -- 12 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Dry Roasted Pecans, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts

Check Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Honey Pecan Pie -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Honey Pecan Pie -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Honey Pecan Pie -- 12 oz | Spoonful