Is Nikola's Bakery Cranberry Orange Muffins, Cranberry Orange Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAKE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID) SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POLYSORBATE 60, EGG, SOY FLOUR), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, BANANA PUREE, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER/OIL (MILK), SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE
Check Nikola's Bakery Cranberry Orange Muffins, Cranberry Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nikola's Bakery Cranberry Orange Muffins, Cranberry Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


