No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Niman Ranch All Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Celery Powder.

Check Niman Ranch All Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Niman Ranch All Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsMariano's

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling
Pescatarian? Niman Ranch All Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon | Spoonful