Is Niman Ranch, Bacon Double Smoked, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Prepared With: Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Powder
Check Niman Ranch, Bacon Double Smoked, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niman Ranch, Bacon Double Smoked, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Niman Ranch, Bacon Double Smoked, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


