Is Niman Ranch Black Forest Smoked Uncured Ham Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Vitamin C, Iron, Pork, water, sea salt, less than 2% lemon juice concentrate, vinegar, turbinado sugar, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), cherry powder, natural flavor.

Check Niman Ranch Black Forest Smoked Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSide Dish