Is Niman Ranch Breakfast Sausage, Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural lamb casing
- pork
- natural flavoring
in a natural lamb casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, SUGAR. IN A NATURAL LAMB CASING.
Check Niman Ranch Breakfast Sausage, Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niman Ranch Breakfast Sausage, Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Niman Ranch Breakfast Sausage, Pork is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


