Is NIMAN RANCH EUROPEAN STYLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM, BY LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- uncured ham
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Uncured Ham (No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those, Naturally Occurring In, Celery Powder, Not Preserved - Keep Refrigerated Below, 40 Degrees F At All Times), Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar (Turbinado), Celery Powder, Maple Rub (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup)
Check NIMAN RANCH EUROPEAN STYLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIMAN RANCH EUROPEAN STYLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Where to buy
NIMAN RANCH EUROPEAN STYLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM, BY LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


