Is NIMAN RANCH FEARLESS UNCURED BEEF FRANKS, 11 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Mustard, Paprika, Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices.
Check NIMAN RANCH FEARLESS UNCURED BEEF FRANKS, 11 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIMAN RANCH FEARLESS UNCURED BEEF FRANKS, 11 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Where to buy
NIMAN RANCH FEARLESS UNCURED BEEF FRANKS, 11 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick, Whole


