Is NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOPRESSATA (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID).
Check NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Where to buy
NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


