Is NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOPRESSATA (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID).
Check NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Where to buy
NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


