Is NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOPRESSATA (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID).
Check NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Where to buy
NIMAN RANCH HOT SOPRESSATA PROVOLONE AND OLIVES SNACK PACK, 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


