Is NIMAN RANCH KENTUCKY BOURBON UNCURED SAUSAGE, 12 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • natural flavor

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork
natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, water, salt, corn syrup, Kentucky Bourbon whiskey, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), spices, natural flavor (garlic).

Check NIMAN RANCH KENTUCKY BOURBON UNCURED SAUSAGE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIMAN RANCH KENTUCKY BOURBON UNCURED SAUSAGE, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? NIMAN RANCH KENTUCKY BOURBON UNCURED SAUSAGE, 12 OZ | Spoonful