Is UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked italian sausage
  • beef
  • pork
  • enzyme
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose

cooked italian sausage

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust savory flavors combine with earthy notes and a hint of herbaceous seasoning; the thin crust bakes to a crisp edge with a slightly chewy center and melted, cohesive topping. Commonly served for weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or game nights. Reviewers note reliable oven crisping, bold taste, and convenient preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME], TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, UNCURED PEPPERONI NO NITRATE OR NITRITE ADDED EXCEPT FOR THAT NATURALLY OCCURING IN THE FRUIT AND SPICE EXTRACTS (PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, SEASONING [FRUIT AND SPICE EXTRACTS], DEXTROSE, WATER, SEASONING [EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES], LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS), 2% OR LESS OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SALT, OREGANO, PARSLEY, BASIL.

Check UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterMeijerRalphsSafewayVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking