Is NIMAN RANCH KENTUCKY BOURBON UNCURED SAUSAGE, 12 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, water, salt, corn syrup, Kentucky Bourbon whiskey, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), spices, natural flavor (garlic).
Check NIMAN RANCH KENTUCKY BOURBON UNCURED SAUSAGE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIMAN RANCH KENTUCKY BOURBON UNCURED SAUSAGE, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Oscar Mayer Smokies Uncured Smoked Sausage, 8 ct - 14.0 oz Package
Where to buy
NIMAN RANCH KENTUCKY BOURBON UNCURED SAUSAGE, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


