Is Nin Jiom Pei Pa Koa - Herbal Dietary Supplement With Honey 300ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- herbal dietary supplement with honey & loquat - known popularly in chinese as pei pa koa was originated by nin jiom of beijing in the qing dynasty
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herbal Dietary Supplement With Honey & Loquat - Known Popularly In Chinese As Pei Pa Koa Was Originated By Nin Jiom Of Beijing In The Qing Dynasty, Nin Jiom Pei Pa Koa Is A Variety Of Precious Natural Herbs And Honey, It Has Been Very Popular For Centuries Because Of Its Pleasant Taste, Warnings: If You Are Pregnant, Nursing, Taking Prescribed Medication, Under A Doctor's Care Or Have Questions, Please Consult A Doctor Before Taking
Check Nin Jiom Pei Pa Koa - Herbal Dietary Supplement With Honey 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nin Jiom Pei Pa Koa - Herbal Dietary Supplement With Honey 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original With Passionflower, Nighty Night, Tea Bags
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Nin Jiom Pei Pa Koa - Herbal Dietary Supplement With Honey 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


