Is Nina's Natural Michelada Mix (1 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne, Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt Garlic), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Water,chili Pepper Extract, Cloves,natural Flavoring, And Tamarind Extract), Concentrated Lime Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Made With Natural Fermentation Process), Spice, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Nina's Natural Michelada Mix (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nina's Natural Michelada Mix (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Nina's Natural Michelada Mix (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


