Is NINE Dark Choc & Peanut Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Seeds (sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin, Hulled Hemp) (48%), Peanuts (18%). Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (sugar, Palm Oil**, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifer: Sunflower Lecithin) (11%), Brown Rice Syrup, Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dietary Fibre From Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Fibres (chickpea, Maize), Defatted Peanut Flour (1.5%). Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring. **sustainably Sourced. Contains: Peanuts. Also May Contain Other Nuts, Milk, Soya And Sesame.

Check NINE Dark Choc & Peanut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NINE Dark Choc & Peanut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go