Is NINE Dark Choc & Peanut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • defatted peanut flour
  • peanuts

defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Seeds (sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin, Hulled Hemp) (48%), Peanuts (18%). Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (sugar, Palm Oil**, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifer: Sunflower Lecithin) (11%), Brown Rice Syrup, Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dietary Fibre From Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Fibres (chickpea, Maize), Defatted Peanut Flour (1.5%). Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring. **sustainably Sourced. Contains: Peanuts. Also May Contain Other Nuts, Milk, Soya And Sesame.

Check NINE Dark Choc & Peanut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NINE Dark Choc & Peanut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go