This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nine Grain Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, whole grain wheat, rolled oats, barley flakes, steel cut wheat, rye flakes, millet, brown rice, corn meal, flax seeds, whole grain amaranth, flax seeds, yeast, sugar, brown sugar, vital wheat gluten, wheat gluten, sunflower seeds, soybean oil, 2% or less of the following: golden flax seeds, gum, salt, ascorbic acid, distilled vinegar, xanthan gum, enzymes

Check Nine Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseGrainyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Nine Grain | Spoonful