Is Nintendo Legend of Zelda Link Shield Mints (3 packs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial peppermint flavors
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Peppermint Flavors
Check Nintendo Legend of Zelda Link Shield Mints (3 packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nintendo Legend of Zelda Link Shield Mints (3 packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nintendo Legend of Zelda Link Shield Mints (3 packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


