Is Orbit, Sugar Free Sweet Mints Chewing Gum, 14 Piece Packs, 3 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Minty sweet flavor with a crisp, cooling texture; pieces provide immediate freshening and a clean mouthfeel. Commonly chewed after meals, during commutes, or for breath control. Reviewers note convenient multi-pack portability and consistent flavor quality, although some report diminishing intensity after prolonged chewing and occasional packaging inconsistencies across multiple purchases
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Minty sweet flavor with a crisp, cooling texture; pieces provide immediate freshening and a clean mouthfeel. Commonly chewed after meals, during commutes, or for breath control. Reviewers note convenient multi-pack portability and consistent flavor quality, although some report diminishing intensity after prolonged chewing and occasional packaging inconsistencies across multiple purchases
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Xylitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Colors (Blue 1 Lake, Beta-carotene)
Check Orbit, Sugar Free Sweet Mints Chewing Gum, 14 Piece Packs, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit, Sugar Free Sweet Mints Chewing Gum, 14 Piece Packs, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Orbit, Sugar Free Sweet Mints Chewing Gum, 14 Piece Packs, 3 Count is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


