Is NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • each application to the skin

each application to the skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Patch contains 114 Mg Nicotine and delivers 21 Mg Nicotine in 24 hours, Each application to the skin

Check NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Waxy
Commonly used for
On The Go