Is NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- each application to the skin
each application to the skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Each Patch contains 114 Mg Nicotine and delivers 21 Mg Nicotine in 24 hours, Each application to the skin
Check NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Strip


