Is NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • each application to the skin

each application to the skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Patch contains 114 Mg Nicotine and delivers 21 Mg Nicotine in 24 hours, Each application to the skin

Check NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NiQuitin 21mg Nicotine 14 Clear Patches (Step 1) - 24 Hour Craving Control - 2 Week Treatment Patches To Quit Or Reduce - Discreet Transparent Stop Smoking & Vaping Aids is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Waxy
Commonly used for
On The Go